NL FR EN
Logo
Logo

Honors

Thanks to our partners

Ichtegem
Nieuwpoort
Napoleon Games
Gedimat-Tanghe
Absolute jobs
Soria Natural
G-Constructions
Kristof De Jaegher
Sport Vlaanderen
VTM
Het Nieuwsblad
Kwaremont bier
Krant van West-Vlaanderen
Focus - WTV
Devisch
Delrue
Provincie West-Vlaanderen
De Watergroep
Contrasteurope
G4S
Johan Museeuw Cycling Academy
DH Les Sports
Eurosport
Herva
RTBF
Luxauto
Vermarc

Dwars door West-Vlaanderen

Edition Winner 2nd 3rd
2018 Rémi Cavagna Florian Sénéchal Frederik Frison
2017 Jos Van Emden Silvan Dillier Lasse Norman Hansen

In 2017 Dwars door West-Vlaanderen was held for the first time, but actually this race is the continuation of the Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen. Below you will find the honors of this race.

Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen

From 2003 until 2016 the honors apply to the third stage of the 3-daagse van West-Vlaanderen.
From 1999 until 2002 the honors apply to the second stage of the Guldensporentweedaagse.

Edition Winner 2nd 3rd
2016 Timothy Dupont Sean De Bie Nils Politt
2015 Danny Van Poppel Kris Boeckmans Michael Van Staeyen
2014 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Danilo Napolitano Danny Van Poppel
2013 Gerald Ciolek Adrien Petit Bobbie Traksel
2012 Arnaud Démare Alexander Porsev Kenny Van Hummel
2011 Niko Eeckhout Jimmy Casper Dominique Rollin
2010 Kris Boeckmans Yohann Gène Jens Keukeleire
2009 Wouter Weylandt Danilo Napolitano Roy Sentjens
2008 Bobbie Traksel Niko Eeckhout Serguei Ivanov
2007 Wouter Weylandt Jochen Summer Stefan Van Dijk
2006 Niko Eeckhout Wouter Weylandt Marcel Sieberg
2005Not held due to snow
2004 Jaan Kirsipuu Rudi Kemna Ludovic Capelle
2003 Jaan Kirsipuu Jimmy Casper Jeroen Blijlevens
2002 Erik Dekker Steven Van Malderghem Johan Museeuw
2001 Janek Tombak Frank Høj Max Van Heeswijk
2000 Roger Hammond Servaas Knaven Lars Michaelsen
1999 Wilfried Peeters Michael Steen Nielsen Steven De Jongh
1998 Jesper Skibby Lars Michaelsen Hans Demeester
1997 Leon Van Bon Erik Dekker Tom Desmet
1996 Wilfried Peeters Johan Museeuw Hendrik Redant
1995 Johan Museeuw Frank Høj Robbie Vandaele
1994 Bo Hamburger Leon Van Bon Filip Debaets
1993 Niko Eeckhout Michel Cornelisse Hans Demeester
1992 Nico Verhoeven Edwig Van Hooydonck Janis Koerts
1991 Hendrik Redant Edwig Van Hooydonck Frank Vandenabeele
1990 Dirk Demol Peter Pieters Patrick Deneut
1989 Luc Colyn Dean Woods Ronny Vlassaks
1988 Michel Cornelisse Rob Kleinsman Frank Pirard
1987 Francky Van Oyen Hendrik Redant Patrick Onnockx
1986 Jos Lieckens Frank Verleyen Carlo Bomans
1985 Hans Daams Eric Stevens Herman Frison
1984 William Tackaert Alain Deroo Dirk Durant
1983 Ludo Peeters Johan Van der Velde Jos Schipper
1982 Dirk Heirwegh Alain Deroo Marc Madiot
1981 Ferdi Vandenhaute Jan Bogaert Bert Oosterbosch
1980 Johan Wellens Daniël Gisiger Ronny Vandevyver
1979 Piet Van Katwijk Eddy Vanhaerents Hans-Peter Jakst
1978 Leo Van Thielen Rudy Pevenage Fons Van Katwijk
1977 Herman Beyssens Walter Naegels Eric De Vlaeminck
1976 Christian De Buysschere Marcel Vanderslagmolen Carlos Cuylle
1975 Patrick Sercu Frans Verbeeck Rik Van Linden
1974 Patrick Sercu Walter Planckaert Raymond Steegmans
1973 Frans Verbeeck Freddy Maertens Jean-Pierre Berckmans
1972 Tino Tabak Aimé Delaere Noël Vantyghem
1971 Eric Leman André Dierickx Roger Rosiers
1970Not held due to snow
1969 Eric De Vlaeminck Wim Dubois Jos Mathy
1968 Willy Vanneste Roger Rosiers Romain Deloof
1967 Gustaaf Desmet Theo Mertens André Planckaert
1966 Noël Vanclooster Guido Reybrouck Norbert Kerckhove
1965 Bernard Vandekerckhove André Messelis Benoni Beheyt
1964 Julien Gaelens Gilbert Maes René Van Meenen
1963 Gustaaf Desmet Armand Desmet René Van Meenen
1962 Staf Vanvaerenbergh Piet Rentmeester Georges Decraeye
1961 Gabriël Borra Kamiel Buysse Lucien Demunster
1960 Florent Vanpollaert Bas Maliepaard Kamiel Lamote
1959 Daniël Denys Tuur Decabooter Richard Dürlacher
1958 Cyriel Vanbossel Gabriël Borra Willy Truye
1957 Noël Foré André Messelis Lucien Matthys
1956 Frans Van Looveren Arthur Mommerency Hilaire Couvreur
1955 René Mertens Rudy Demunster Lucien Matthys
1954 Maurice Blomme Arthur Mommerency Willy Truye
1953 Marcel Dierckens Roger Decock André Maelbrancke
1952 Kwik Van Kerckhove Karel Debaere Gerard Buyl
1951 Valeer Olivier Jos Van Stayen Lucien Matthys
1950 Arseen Ryckaert Marcel Dierckens Gilbert Caupain
1949 Norbert Callens Flander Janssens André Maelbrancke
1948 Raymond Impanis Stan Ockers Frans Dedonder
1947 Michel Remue Albert Annutchin André Maelbrancke
1946 Joseph Somers Albert Decin Achiel Buysse
1945 Marcel Kint Prosper Depredhomme M. Desimpelare

Omloop van de Westhoek

Wielerwedstrijd voor Elite vrouwen

Edition Winner 2nd 3rd
2018 Floortje Mackaij Lorena Wiebes Marjolein Van 't Geloof

Cycling race for Elite non pro & U23

Edition Winner 2nd 3rd
2017 Joren Touquet Jens Vandenbogaerde Johan Hemroulle
2016 Jo Maes Stijn Minne Arjen Livyns
2015 Stijn Minne Jan Logier Gianni Marchand
2014 Joeri Calleeuw Michael Cools Steven Caethoven
2013 Jens Wallays Jo Maes Nielsen Raedt
2012 Jens Wallays Brian Van Goethem Jo Maes
2011 Nielsen Raedt Dries Depoorter Thomas Ongena
2010 Sven Jodts Kevin Maene Martijn Debaene
2009 Joeri Clauwaert Werner Vandromme Stijn Minne
2008 Werner Vandromme Maarten Dejonghe Jari Salomein
2007 Gerdi Ververcken Jonas Reybrouck Nico Savat
2006 Steven Vandenbussche Dirk Clarysse Geert Vermoote
2005 Nico Kuypers Jarm Van Mingeroet Gerdi Ververcken
2004 Nico Kuypers Jürgen Van Loocke Mario Willems
2003 Nico Kuypers Steven Dechamps Jürgen Vermeersch
2002 Tim Lenaers Patrick Cocquyt Jürgen Deceuninck
2001 Patrick Cocquyt Igor Abakoumov Lars Vantournout
2000 Jürgen Debuysschere Patrick Cocquyt Steven Dechamps
1999 Mario Raes Pascal Lievens J. Van Landschoot
1998 Kurt Dewulf Nico Strynckx Sebastian Van Den Abeele
1997 Pascal Lievens Jan Mattheus Jürgen Vermeersch
1996 Jürgen Vermeersch Jan Mattheus Danny Jonckheere
1995 Danny Jonckheere Joeri Wandels Pascal Lievens
1994 Frank Hoj Stefaan Vermeersch Patrick Vandaele
1993 Didier Priem Stefaan Vermeersch Roger Vaessen
1992 Sean Way Danny Daelman Danny Sleeckx
1991 Danny Daelman Tom Steels Niels Boogerd
1990 Danny Nelissen Willy Willems Eric Declerck
1989 Reginald Vandamme Geert Debuck Stefaan Vermeersch
1988 Jan Mattheus Reginald Vandamme Walter De Veerman
1987 Pascal De Smul Jean-Philippe Loy Didier Priem
1986 Johan Museeuw Peter Huyghe Patrick Verplancke
1985 Jan Mattheus Rudy Dekeyzer Jan Bovers
1984 Rogier Lemmens Peter Spaenhoven Marc Versluys
1983 Patrick Verplancke Gino Knockaert Rudy Vangheluwe
1982 Eric Wuytack Chris Cappelle Pieter Verhaeghe
1981 Johan Denys Hedwig Maes Patrick Van Vyaene
1980 A. Vanhoornweder Eric Borra Ch. Vannieuwenhyse
1979 Johan Denys Werner Devos Bernard Huyghe
1978 Walter Schoonjans Dirk Vermeersch Freddy Tanghe
1977 Toon Van Den Bunder Frank Hoste Bernard Huyghe
1976 Eddy Vanhaerents Toon Van Den Bunder Wilfried Vyncke
1975 Jean-Luc Vandenbroucke Gaby Minnebo Ronny Bossant
1974Not held due to elections
1973 Bas Hordijk Michel Dagrin Lieven Malfait
1972 Freddy Maertens Michel Pollentier Fons Van Katwijk
1971 Gilbert Eeckhout Eddy Ronquetti Gerard Olbe
1970Not held due to snow
1969 Roland Callewaert Daniël Verplancke Michel Desmedt
1968 Cor Rentmeester Pol Mahieu Eddy Museeuw
1967 Jos Van Mechelen Robert Legein Gery Verlinden
1966 Wim Dubois Herman Decan Robert Legein
1965 Hubert Criel Donald Himpe Remi Van Vreckom
1964 Robert Reybrouck Etienne Mattheus Kamiel Vyncke
1963 Bernard Maertens Willy Van Heste R. an Vlierberghe

Grote prijs Richard Depoorter

Cycling race for Nieuwelingen (15 - 16 years of age)

Edition Winner 2nd 3rd
2017 Diel Vergote Michiel Nuytten Mathias Vandenborre
2016 Aaron Stockx Steven Pattyn Laurens Vandaele
2015 Thibault Plysier Kelvin Cockaert Theo Modell
2014 Bert Bonne Daniel Tulett Thibault Plysier
2013 Jaron Wydooghe Daan Farrazijn Arne Clicteur
2012 Jordi Warlop Wiebren Plovie Lazlo Feys
2011 Gianni Colpaert Jordi Warlop Matthias Oseï Vertez
2010 Thybo Notredaeme Jan Logier Miel Pyfferoen
2009 Maxime Farazijn Miel Pyfferoen Kevin Deltombe
2008 Xandro Meurisse Youri Legrou Samuel Fry
2007 Daan Santens Orri Vandendriessche Jasper Bert
2006 Kenny Depuydt Alex Patton Nick Verhooghe
2005Not held due to snow
2004 Kevin Claeys Wouter Roels Jani Desmet
2003 Nielsen Raedt Dries Depoorter Brecht Broucke
2002 Thomas Messelier Matthias Leterme Nicolas Decraemer
2001 Jonas Reybrouck Tom Huyvaert Miguel Vanderjeugt
2000 Nick Ingels David Mares Clement Defreyne
1999 Jeroen Defeyter Birger Allary Davy Geldhof
1998 Steven Vandenbussche Tom Vanbecelaere Bert Dries
1997 Tom Vanbecelaere Kjell Gryspeert Peter Hooreweghe
1996 Gorik Gardeyn Peter Hooreweghe Giovanni Malysse
1995 Frederik Willems Andy Cappelle Steven Wauters
1994 Jordi Germonpré Bram Buysse Kristof Verhamme
1993 Jordi Germonpré Jean-Hubert Desmecht Kristof Dereeper
1992 Christ Vercauteren Stive Vermaut Jeroen Hessens
1991 Kevin Vandromme Kurt Boerjan Tom Van Eenoo
1990 Steve Fretin Edwin Bollen Filip Vereecke
1989 Steve Fretin Robbie Vandaele Chris Verhoye
1988 Michel Vanhaecke Koen Deschuytter Vincent Debacker
1987 Nicolas Dubart Kurt Naessens Johan Bonte
1986 Didier Priem Nico Demeulemeester Dirk Feys
1985 Chris Sabbe Marc Gilles Peter Farazijn
1984 Stefaan Parmentier Jos Vannieuwenhuyse Tony Decock
1983 Reginald Desmet Peter Naessens Franky Verhoye
1982 Jan Mattheus Sven Vandevoorde Johny Dauwe
1981 Sven Vandevoorde Jan Mattheus Peter Huyghe
1980 Stefaan Eckhout Stefaan Viaene Dirk Fagoo
1979 reeks 1 Stefaan Viaene Geert Deman Gino Delombaerde
1979 reeks 2 Robert D'Hondt Freddy Bouckaert Filip Bruneel
1978 Geert Saelen Marnix Vandousselaere Jan Deroo
1977 Perry Moerman William Schurm Carlos Verstraete
1976 Jan Blomme Marc Maertens Eddy Bogaert
1975 Freddy Viaene Jan Blomme Eric Borra
1974Not held due to elections
1973 Roland De Bisschop Patrick Compagnie Dirk Vermeersch
1972 Wim Aelbrecht Luc Cappelle Geert Denys
1971 Rik Abeloos Franky D'Hoore Luc Cappelle
1970Not held due to snow
1969 Jos Vanransbeek Luc Deveugele Willy Dossche
1967 André Depoorter Wilfried Vanhaerents Roger Minny
1966 Jean-Pierre Monseré Eric Raes Herman Uyttenhove
1965 Eddy Museeuw Jean-Pierre Monseré Robert Vanwynsberghe
1964 Roger Loose Wilfried David Johny Hemeryck
1963 Ludo Vandromme Gerard David Willy Vanrenterghem
1962 Patrick Sercu Robert Van Vlierberghe Fernand Dekeyser

3-daagse van West-Vlaanderen

In 1999 the Omloop der Vlaamse Ardennen was extended to a multi-day cycling race.
Until 2002 these stages were held under the name Guldensporentweedaagse.
Since 2003 these stages were held under the name: 3-daagse van West-Vlaanderen.

Final classification

Edition Winner 2nd 3rd
2016 Sean De Bie Lukasz Wisniowski Nils Politt
2015 Yves Lampaert Anton Vorobyev Jesse Sergent
2014 Gert Jõeäär Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Johan Le Bon
2013 Kristof Vandewalle Tobias Ludvigsson Niki Terpstra
2012 Julien Vermote Jesse Sergent Mikhail Ignatyev
2011 Jesse Sergent Sebastien Rosseler Michał Kwiatkowski
2010 Jens Keukeleire Kris Boeckmans Bobbie Traksel
2009 Johnny Hoogerland Kevyn Ista Jens Mouris
2008 Bobbie Traksel Niko Eeckhout Serguei Ivanov
2007 Jimmy Casper Wouter Weylandt Stefan Van Dijk
2006 Niko Eeckhout Robbie McEwen Matti Breschel
2005Not held due to snow
2004 Robert Bartko Jaan Kirsipuu Kurt-Alse Arvesen
2003 Jaan Kirsipuu Jimmy Casper Lauri Aus
2002 Erik Dekker Steven Van Malderghem Olaf Pollack
2001 Erik Dekker Steven De Jongh Michael Boogerd
2000 Servais Knaven Lars Michaelsen Jacob Rasmussen
1999 Wilfried Peeters Michael Steen Nielsen Steven De Jongh

Winners earlier than 1999 can be found in the honors list of Dwars door West-Vlaanderen.